HOME > 書籍案内 > 書籍詳細情報
書籍詳細情報
自公連立政権で公明党が果たした役割を一人の政治家の視点から分析した書。
全文英文。
Japanese Politics One Politician’s Perspective
From the DPJ administration to the LDP−KOMEITO ruling coalition(2010−2019)
Yuzuru TAKEUCHI
(ゆずるたけうち)


書籍を購入
 定価
1,430円 (本体 1,300円)
 判型
A5上
 ページ数
132
 発刊日
2019/12/15
 ISBN
978-4-286-21162-6
 ジャンル
社会・ビジネス > 社会 > 政治・経済
安倍首相はいかにして長期政権を維持してきたのか。2009年にスタートした民主党政権から、現在の自公連立政権に至るまでの政局や内外の動きを概観しつつ、政権内で公明党の果たした役割を一人の政治家の視点から分析した書。全文がわかりやすい英語で書かれているので、日本の政治について知りたい外国の方々、また、政治の話題を通じて英語を学びたい日本の若い方々にも最適の一冊。
 著者プロフィール
Date of Birth: June 25, 1958
Birth Place: Kyoto Prefecture
Political Party: The KOMEITO
Member of the House of Representatives (5 terms)
Constituency: Kinki Proportional Representation Bloc

■Education
March 1983 Faculty of Law, Kyoto University

■Career
October 2019 Director of the Committee on Foreign Affairs, HR
October 2018 Secretary-general on Tax Commission of the KOMEITO
April 2018 Director of the Committee on Financial Affairs, HR
November 2017 Main members of the Taxation Council by the ruling coalition
October 2017 Elected as a Member of the House of Representatives (5th)
September 2016 Chairperson, Committee on Internal Affairs and Communication, HR
October 2015 The State Minister of Health, Labor and Welfare
December 2014 Elected as a Member of the House of Representatives (4th)
September 2014 Director of the House Steering Committee, HR
September 2014 The First Vice Chairperson on Diet Policy Committee of the KOMEITO
October 2013 Director of the Committee on Financial Affairs, HR
December 2012 Parliamentary Secretary for Finance (Abe Cabinet)
December 2012 Elected as a Member of the House of Representatives (3rd)
October 2010 Director of the Committee on Financial Affairs, HR
January 2010 Director of the Committee on Land, Infrastructure, Transport and Tourism, HR
October 2009 Chief Representative, the NEW KOMEITO Kyoto Prefectural Headquarters
August 2009 Director of the Special Committee on North Korea’s abductions and other issues, HR
August 2009 Elected as a Member of the House of Representatives (2nd)
April 2003 Reelected as a Member of the Kyoto City Assembly
April 1999 Elected as a Member of the Kyoto City Assembly
July 1993 Elected as a Member of the House of Representatives (1st)
April 1983 Joined The Sanwa Bank Ltd. (The Bank of Mitsubishi UFJ, Ltd.)
HR = House of Representatives

■Family
Wife, 2 children

■My favarite book
“Representative Men of Japan / Japan and the Japanese” by Kanzo Uchimura

■Hobbies
Baseball, Singing, Go (Strategic board game)


※この情報は、2019年12月時点のものです。

 マスコミ情報
  2019年11月23日  「京都新聞」で紹介されました。
書籍を購入